Give Now  »

About Support

Administration

Amy Beckley

Amy Beckley

HR Generalist

Kylie Bovenschen

Kylie Bovenschen

Payroll/HR Coordinator

Brandi Bruner

Brandi Bruner

Financial Administration Coordinator

Brad Kimmel

Brad Kimmel

Executive Director

Christina Lirot

Christina Lirot

Director of Finance and Administration

Lorna Tatum

Lorna Tatum

Financial Administration Coordinator

News

Holden Abshier

Holden Abshier

City Reporter

Clayton Baumgarth

Clayton Baumgarth

Rural Affairs Reporter

Patrick Beane

Patrick Beane

Senior News Editor

Bente Bouthier

Bente Bouthier

Producer, Noon Edition

Lauren Chapman

Lauren Chapman

Digital News Editor, IPB

Violet Comber-Wilen

Violet Comber-Wilen

Reporter, IPBS

George Hale

George Hale

Multi-Media Journalist

Joe Hren

Joe Hren

Assistant News Director, Anchor/Reporter

Cali Lichter

Cali Lichter

Reporter

Sara Molina

Sara Molina

Reporter

Nathan Moore

Nathan Moore

Producer, Noon Edition

Adam Rayes

Adam Rayes

Labor and Employment Reporter

Devan Ridgway

Devan Ridgway

Chief Videographer, News

Ethan Sandweiss

Ethan Sandweiss

Multimedia Journalist

Brandon Smith

Brandon Smith

Statehouse Producer/Journalist, News

Kayan Taraporevala

Kayan Taraporevala

Journalist

Rebecca Thiele

Rebecca Thiele

Multimedia Environmental/Energy Journalist, News

Sarah Vaughan

Sarah Vaughan

All Things Considered Producer/Newscaster

Sara Wittmeyer

Sara Wittmeyer

News Bureau Chief

Bob Zaltsberg

Bob Zaltsberg

Special Projects Editor, News

Radio

John Bailey

John Bailey

Station Operations Director, WFIU

Violet Baron

Violet Baron

Host, All Things Considered

Chris Burrus

Chris Burrus

Associate Producer, WFIU

Aaron Cain

Aaron Cain

Multimedia Producer, WFIU

Alex Chambers

Alex Chambers

Multimedia Producer, WFIU

Mark Chilla

Mark Chilla

Production Director, WFIU

Wendy Gillespie

Wendy Gillespie

Producer/host, Harmonia

Don Glass

Don Glass

Producer/Host, WFIU

David Johnson

David Johnson

Producer / Jazz Director, WFIU

LuAnn Johnson

LuAnn Johnson

Syndication and Traffic Manager, WFIU

Yaël Ksander

Yaël Ksander

Host, A Moment of Science

Sylvia McNair

Sylvia McNair

Producer/host, Sylvia & Friends

William Morris

William Morris

Producer/Host, WFIU

Tom Roznowski

Tom Roznowski

Producer/Host, WFIU

Kayte Young

Kayte Young

Multimedia Producer, WFIU

TV & Production

Saddam Al-Zubaidi

Saddam Al-Zubaidi

Editor / Videographer

Eric Bolstridge

Eric Bolstridge

Senior Producer/Director, WTIU

Scott Carmichael

Scott Carmichael

Visual Effects Artist, WTIU

Adam Carroll

Adam Carroll

Editor / Server Operator

Mitch Gamboa

Mitch Gamboa

Technical Director / Digital Engineer

Eric Garabrant

Eric Garabrant

Assistant Director, Education & Production Services

David González

David González

Senior TV Producer/Director

Todd Gould

Todd Gould

Senior TV Producer/Director

Laura Grannan

Laura Grannan

Traffic Manager, WTIU

Nik Miller

Nik Miller

Lighting and Staging Manager

Brent Molnar

Brent Molnar

Station Operations Director, WTIU

Jason Pear

Jason Pear

Producer/Director, Education & Production Services

John Timm

John Timm

Videographer / Editor / Assistant Producer

Nate Wrigley

Nate Wrigley

Technical Director / Digital Engineer

Digital & Marketing

Laura Baich

Laura Baich

Director, Marketing & Communications

Eoban Binder

Eoban Binder

Director, Digital

Maggie Crady

Maggie Crady

Associate Producer, Digital

Mary Ducette

Mary Ducette

Outreach Coordinator

Samantha Gee

Samantha Gee

Associate Producer, Digital

Payton Knobeloch

Payton Knobeloch

Multimedia Producer, Digital

Russell McGee

Russell McGee

Producer/Coordinator, On-Air Promotions

Fundraising & Events

Meredith Alberson

Meredith Alberson

Membership Assistant

Pamela Boswell-Dike

Pamela Boswell-Dike

Corporate Development Associate

Lacy Jones

Lacy Jones

Corporate Development Associate

Heather Kogge

Heather Kogge

Development Coordinator

Amy O'Shaughnessy

Amy O'Shaughnessy

Director, Development

Joan  Padawan

Joan Padawan

Events & Adult Outreach Coordinator

Marianne Woodruff

Marianne Woodruff

Corporate Support

Eva Zogorski

Eva Zogorski

Director, Membership

Engineering & IT

Kevin Evans

Kevin Evans

Senior Broadcast Audio Technician

Danny French

Danny French

Technical Services Manager

George Hopstetter

George Hopstetter

Director, Engineering and Operations

Howard Lacer

Howard Lacer

Assistant Chief Engineer, TV

Brian Neeley

Brian Neeley

Broadcast Technician

John Overshiner

John Overshiner

Computer & Networking Support Analyst

Michael Paskash

Michael Paskash

Audio Director

Kyle Richmond

Kyle Richmond

Broadcast Operations Coordinator