Sortable Table: 2015 ISTEP+ Results By School Corporation

To view our interactive map of statewide test scores for public school corporations across the state in 2015, click here.

Below, we’ve created a sortable table of the percentage of students in each school corporation who passed both the English language arts and math portions of the 2015 ISTEP+.

We have included data from the 2014 and 2013 ISTEP+ tests as well, so you can see if a district’s score went up or down. For nonpublic schools, check out the results by individual school.

See district-wide results by typing the name of the school or district into the box below:

Show rows.
Corporation Name
2015 Pass Rate
2014 Pass Rate
2013 Pass Rate
Adams Central Community Schools63.30%84.10%85.40%
North Adams Community Schools45.20%76.50%76.10%
South Adams Schools56.00%85.00%82.00%
M S D Southwest Allen County Schls68.60%84.40%85.10%
Northwest Allen County Schools69.70%86.50%85.40%
Fort Wayne Community Schools43.80%68.90%66.80%
East Allen County Schools52.40%72.20%66.70%
Bartholomew Con School Corp57.20%75.40%71.30%
Flat Rock-Hawcreek School Corp49.60%73.90%65.90%
Benton Community School Corp53.50%72.10%71.70%
Blackford County Schools54.60%76.40%76.60%
Western Boone Co Com Sch Dist59.70%83.70%82.20%
Zionsville Community Schools80.10%92.80%91.30%
Lebanon Community School Corp55.90%77.30%75.10%
Brown County School Corporation53.10%81.80%74.00%
Carroll Consolidated Sch Corp51.90%72.80%78.20%
Delphi Community School Corp56.10%82.00%79.30%
Pioneer Regional School Corp48.60%75.60%78.30%
Southeastern School Corp44.00%72.80%71.80%
Logansport Community Sch Corp42.80%71.60%67.90%
West Clark Community Schools44.20%71.70%71.50%
Clarksville Com School Corp40.90%61.90%65.00%
Greater Clark County Schools47.30%68.80%69.60%
Clay Community Schools55.10%78.90%78.50%
Clinton Central School Corp49.10%68.10%73.60%
Clinton Prairie School Corp57.40%77.60%77.90%
Community Schools of Frankfort35.00%50.30%54.70%
Rossville Con School District55.60%85.70%81.20%
Crawford Co Com School Corp65.10%83.90%85.00%
Barr-Reeve Com Schools Inc77.30%90.50%88.90%
North Daviess Com Schools59.70%80.40%78.20%
Washington Com Schools43.90%69.10%70.40%
Sunman-Dearborn Com Sch Corp59.20%82.60%80.00%
South Dearborn Com School Corp50.60%78.10%76.80%
Lawrenceburg Com School Corp55.30%74.10%70.70%
Decatur County Com Schools53.50%76.50%76.80%
Greensburg Community Schools55.10%82.00%84.00%
DeKalb Co Eastern Com Sch Dist47.60%65.60%68.70%
Garrett-Keyser-Butler Com43.40%66.40%66.20%
DeKalb Co Ctl United Sch Dist57.70%76.50%76.40%
Delaware Community School Corp64.00%81.80%81.00%
Wes-Del Community Schools38.20%73.30%79.00%
Liberty-Perry Com School Corp59.60%83.80%73.30%
Cowan Community School Corp56.40%77.40%71.60%
Yorktown Community Schools62.30%84.70%79.90%
Daleville Community Schools57.40%81.40%81.50%
Muncie Community Schools41.00%62.80%59.10%
Northeast Dubois Co Sch Corp66.50%79.20%75.80%
Southeast Dubois Co Sch Corp75.10%91.40%87.80%
Southwest Dubois Co Sch Corp62.20%81.60%79.90%
Greater Jasper Con Schs61.60%81.70%79.70%
Fairfield Community Schools62.60%81.60%80.90%
Baugo Community Schools49.20%68.00%67.60%
Concord Community Schools46.50%69.70%69.60%
Middlebury Community Schools59.40%79.90%77.70%
Wa-Nee Community Schools66.00%84.70%82.60%
Elkhart Community Schools42.60%64.70%63.50%
Goshen Community Schools46.30%61.00%59.60%
Fayette County School Corp52.10%76.70%75.10%
New Albany-Floyd Co Con Sch58.90%77.30%78.30%
Attica Consolidated School Corp42.40%69.00%60.50%
Covington Community Sch Corp60.80%76.70%75.20%
Southeast Fountain School Corp48.40%66.30%69.60%
Franklin County Com Sch Corp47.90%70.60%70.10%
Rochester Community Sch Corp52.50%76.50%80.70%
Caston School Corporation46.90%71.30%70.20%
East Gibson School Corporation52.00%78.90%79.80%
North Gibson School Corp48.70%76.80%76.90%
South Gibson School Corp55.10%80.80%80.90%
Eastbrook Community Sch Corp54.90%78.30%74.60%
Madison-Grant United Sch Corp50.30%76.70%74.60%
Mississinewa Community School Corp47.70%69.10%67.90%
Marion Community Schools38.60%61.10%58.40%
Bloomfield School District56.10%77.90%79.70%
Eastern Greene Schools58.00%73.20%74.70%
Linton-Stockton School Corp55.80%75.30%70.80%
M S D Shakamak Schools45.60%71.60%66.80%
White River Valley Sch Dist52.10%77.60%82.70%
Hamilton Southeastern Schools73.60%87.90%88.50%
Hamilton Heights School Corp61.60%78.10%78.00%
Westfield-Washington Schools68.90%87.20%86.50%
Sheridan Community Schools54.60%69.50%75.70%
Carmel Clay Schools81.80%93.00%93.00%
Noblesville Schools69.30%85.30%84.00%
Southern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp59.70%81.80%82.30%
Greenfield-Central Com Schools58.80%78.20%77.70%
Mt Vernon Community Sch Corp59.00%78.70%77.40%
Eastern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp56.60%75.30%75.60%
Lanesville Community School Corp53.00%82.40%84.20%
North Harrison Com School Corp68.10%86.60%85.30%
South Harrison Com Schools54.70%79.20%73.50%
North West Hendricks Schools71.70%89.10%90.90%
Brownsburg Community Sch Corp79.70%90.50%89.60%
Avon Community School Corp67.00%85.30%85.80%
Danville Community School Corp55.40%81.30%76.70%
Plainfield Community Sch Corp73.60%88.10%87.80%
Mill Creek Community Sch Corp60.00%84.70%88.00%
Blue River Valley Schools43.30%67.70%71.90%
South Henry School Corp41.60%72.40%73.30%
Shenandoah School Corporation61.60%81.40%75.50%
New Castle Community Sch Corp51.00%76.20%77.30%
C A Beard Memorial School Corp41.60%71.10%70.50%
Taylor Community School Corp35.00%63.70%68.10%
Northwestern School Corp56.50%74.30%79.70%
Eastern Howard School Corporation51.80%81.10%80.00%
Western School Corp62.40%82.70%80.10%
Kokomo School Corporation37.50%59.10%61.50%
Huntington Co Com Sch Corp56.50%78.40%76.00%
Medora Community School Corp25.00%51.60%48.40%
Seymour Community Schools44.70%71.60%66.40%
Brownstown Cnt Com Sch Corp52.20%78.80%72.40%
Crothersville Community Schools66.20%79.90%69.10%
Kankakee Valley School Corp56.40%76.70%77.00%
Rensselaer Central School Corp53.00%74.50%68.40%
Jay School Corp61.20%82.80%81.20%
Madison Consolidated Schools42.80%68.20%68.40%
Southwestern-Jefferson Co Con39.40%71.80%65.50%
Jennings County School Corporation56.60%77.30%77.10%
Clark-Pleasant Com School Corp59.20%83.80%85.30%
Center Grove Com Sch Corp70.00%84.00%86.00%
Edinburgh Community Sch Corp45.10%72.40%75.50%
Franklin Community School Corp58.70%78.90%75.00%
Greenwood Community Sch Corp59.40%79.00%77.90%
Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson United61.70%82.60%82.10%
North Knox School Corp49.30%72.00%62.90%
South Knox School Corp67.50%85.20%80.70%
Vincennes Community Sch Corp49.00%73.70%68.10%
Wawasee Community School Corp50.70%69.90%66.10%
Warsaw Community Schools59.60%77.60%78.50%
Tippecanoe Valley School Corp49.80%72.40%67.80%
Whitko Community School Corp43.50%72.30%70.50%
Prairie Heights Com Sch Corp57.90%77.70%72.20%
Westview School Corporation63.90%77.80%76.50%
Lakeland School Corporation45.30%64.30%65.80%
Hanover Community School Corp54.10%76.70%74.40%
River Forest Community Sch Corp39.50%71.10%63.00%
Merrillville Community School44.20%68.40%68.50%
Lake Central School Corp57.90%80.00%79.70%
Tri-Creek School Corporation58.70%78.50%77.40%
Lake Ridge New Tech Schools38.80%65.70%63.50%
Crown Point Community Sch Corp71.70%87.30%88.60%
School City of East Chicago27.00%50.30%49.90%
Lake Station Community Schools49.50%70.40%71.30%
Gary Community School Corp21.90%47.70%46.10%
Griffith Public Schools49.40%74.70%73.20%
School City of Hammond35.40%57.90%53.10%
School Town of Highland58.80%78.50%76.20%
School City of Hobart56.40%77.20%75.40%
School Town of Munster71.60%85.30%85.30%
School City of Whiting40.90%70.80%71.00%
New Prairie United School Corp58.60%79.70%80.50%
M S D of New Durham Township50.80%70.40%71.20%
Tri-Township Cons School Corp50.00%81.20%81.20%
Michigan City Area Schools40.00%62.80%62.40%
South Central Com School Corp56.10%83.30%78.80%
LaPorte Community School Corp57.60%80.60%80.90%
North Lawrence Com Schools45.80%70.60%70.00%
Mitchell Community Schools46.40%72.50%70.70%
Frankton-Lapel Community Schs57.20%80.40%77.20%
South Madison Com Sch Corp58.70%83.80%81.60%
Alexandria Community School Corp51.30%78.30%73.20%
Anderson Community School Corp38.70%60.70%60.40%
Elwood Community School Corp33.50%63.60%64.00%
M S D Decatur Township46.60%67.20%66.80%
Franklin Township Com Sch Corp65.80%82.80%81.80%
M S D Lawrence Township44.30%66.80%67.10%
Perry Township Schools52.50%72.20%70.90%
M S D Pike Township37.50%66.70%64.90%
M S D Warren Township42.60%64.20%65.30%
M S D Washington Township49.90%71.10%69.30%
M S D Wayne Township39.30%64.40%58.70%
Beech Grove City Schools44.00%75.10%72.20%
Indianapolis Public Schools29.00%51.60%51.30%
School Town of Speedway60.40%80.40%78.40%
Culver Community Schools Corp44.80%77.30%72.70%
Argos Community Schools58.90%81.70%80.40%
Bremen Public Schools55.90%72.50%72.40%
Plymouth Community School Corp53.50%76.10%79.30%
Triton School Corporation58.90%80.30%85.00%
Shoals Community School Corp50.40%72.10%69.80%
Loogootee Community Sch Corp57.70%77.60%76.20%
Maconaquah School Corp43.50%72.30%72.10%
North Miami Community Schools48.50%75.60%79.90%
Oak Hill United School Corp51.90%80.20%78.40%
Peru Community Schools55.40%77.50%76.30%
Richland-Bean Blossom C S C55.20%71.00%70.40%
Monroe County Com Sch Corp62.70%77.50%77.60%
North Montgomery Com Sch Corp47.90%68.10%66.70%
South Montgomery Com Sch Corp59.60%80.10%78.20%
Crawfordsville Com Schools49.70%75.70%75.00%
Monroe-Gregg School District43.70%70.50%64.50%
Eminence Community School Corp47.30%59.10%62.10%
M S D Martinsville Schools52.00%78.00%73.40%
Mooresville Con School Corp59.00%77.70%78.40%
North Newton School Corp43.40%72.90%72.50%
South Newton School Corp55.40%77.30%78.50%
Central Noble Com School Corp50.70%75.70%69.30%
East Noble School Corp51.10%70.20%71.20%
West Noble School Corporation49.40%66.20%64.20%
Rising Sun-Ohio Co Com36.00%73.20%70.80%
Orleans Community Schools49.30%69.30%71.00%
Paoli Community School Corp43.80%68.00%70.70%
Springs Valley Com School Corp58.60%76.40%77.30%
Spencer-Owen Community Schools50.70%72.90%74.50%
Southwest Parke Com Sch Corp35.30%65.70%67.00%
Perry Central Com Schools Corp63.90%78.60%78.40%
Cannelton City Schools35.10%57.80%69.20%
Tell City-Troy Twp School Corp60.90%84.80%82.60%
North Central Parke Comm Schl Corp43.20%72.20%70.20%
Pike County School Corp46.90%70.00%76.80%
M S D Boone Township56.60%83.90%85.40%
Duneland School Corporation64.80%82.10%79.00%
East Porter County School Corp69.40%91.00%89.20%
Porter Township School Corp51.30%78.60%81.20%
Union Township School Corp63.60%82.40%85.30%
Portage Township Schools55.20%80.60%74.50%
Valparaiso Community Schools66.80%84.80%84.80%
M S D Mount Vernon54.50%77.10%78.30%
M S D North Posey Co Schools62.70%89.30%86.00%
Eastern Pulaski Com Sch Corp63.80%85.50%82.30%
West Central School Corp47.10%72.30%66.60%
South Putnam Community Schools50.60%73.60%68.70%
North Putnam Community Schools52.30%77.40%70.50%
Cloverdale Community Schools49.30%76.10%73.50%
Greencastle Community Sch Corp50.40%74.40%75.30%
Union School Corporation41.50%78.70%70.30%
Randolph Southern School Corp46.00%78.30%78.70%
Monroe Central School Corp60.70%82.50%81.50%
Randolph Central School Corp53.60%74.70%70.10%
Randolph Eastern School Corp44.20%71.10%70.60%
South Ripley Com Sch Corp66.00%85.00%85.20%
Batesville Community School Corp64.50%88.80%89.40%
Jac-Cen-Del Community Sch Corp57.00%83.40%75.80%
Milan Community Schools53.80%86.40%72.10%
Rush County Schools56.80%74.80%73.40%
John Glenn School Corporation51.20%75.00%73.60%
Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp72.10%87.60%87.90%
School City of Mishawaka48.90%74.90%73.30%
South Bend Community Sch Corp33.00%59.10%59.70%
Union-North United School Corp46.70%75.20%73.70%
Scott County School District 137.60%70.90%65.20%
Scott County School District 247.00%72.10%70.90%
Shelby Eastern Schools49.80%72.40%75.30%
Northwestern Con School Corp64.80%80.70%77.30%
Southwestern Con Sch Shelby Co66.20%80.80%74.50%
Shelbyville Central Schools62.00%83.80%80.80%
North Spencer County Sch Corp73.90%88.70%88.70%
South Spencer County Sch Corp55.00%78.40%80.50%
Oregon-Davis School Corp49.20%62.90%68.40%
North Judson-San Pierre Sch Corp40.60%69.30%70.90%
Knox Community School Corp40.80%64.90%61.80%
Fremont Community Schools49.10%78.50%76.80%
Hamilton Community Schools48.50%60.60%73.40%
M S D Steuben County55.90%74.70%75.20%
Northeast School Corp36.30%65.10%63.80%
Southwest School Corp57.40%76.70%76.80%
Switzerland County School Corp40.10%71.30%70.80%
Lafayette School Corporation49.00%71.90%75.10%
Tippecanoe School Corp57.80%78.40%78.80%
West Lafayette Com School Corp79.30%92.10%91.10%
Tri-Central Community Schools44.20%57.90%68.20%
Tipton Community School Corp51.80%78.50%81.00%
Union Co/Clg Corner Joint Sch Dist59.00%81.80%76.80%
Evansville Vanderburgh Sch Corp47.80%67.10%65.10%
North Vermillion Com Sch Corp37.60%64.60%63.30%
South Vermillion Com Sch Corp50.20%77.90%77.60%
Vigo County School Corp51.80%72.10%71.30%
Manchester Community Schools55.40%75.40%76.70%
M S D Wabash County Schools46.90%71.00%69.00%
Wabash City Schools50.50%69.40%70.50%
M S D Warren County59.60%83.70%77.40%
Warrick County School Corp67.30%83.80%82.30%
Salem Community Schools46.10%72.50%70.70%
East Washington School Corp54.00%73.50%76.60%
West Washington School Corp56.10%79.90%84.80%
Nettle Creek School Corp50.30%76.00%77.20%
Western Wayne Schools45.30%67.70%79.40%
Centerville-Abington Com Schs59.70%84.30%84.30%
Northeastern Wayne Schools46.50%70.90%74.30%
Richmond Community Schools38.20%67.20%68.50%
Southern Wells Com Schools47.70%75.50%82.20%
Northern Wells Com Schools57.10%82.60%81.30%
M S D Bluffton-Harrison50.40%75.50%83.80%
North White School Corp50.60%75.70%79.50%
Frontier School Corporation57.40%80.10%78.90%
Tri-County School Corporation51.70%76.90%77.70%
Twin Lakes School Corp49.10%74.80%76.20%
Smith-Green Community Schools50.70%75.40%76.90%
Whitley Co Cons Schools58.50%80.90%77.80%
CSUSA Howe11.20%37.70%29.60%
Edison Learning Roosevelt2.50%20.30%15.70%
CSUSA Donnan10.90%25.40%24.90%
Archdiocese of Indianapolis67.10%35.50%24.30%
Diocese of Gary63.60%84.70%85.60%
Diocese of Lafayette Catholic Sch76.30%83.90%81.30%
Diocese of Evansville73.00%89.10%89.50%
Diocese of Fort Wayne63.90%89.60%88.90%
Lutheran Schools of Indiana60.40%84.90%84.20%
The Oaks Academy82.80%81.80%79.50%
Independent Non-Public Schools57.10%77.40%77.60%

Source: Indiana Department of Education