Sortable Table: 2012-13 Educator Effectiveness Ratings By School Corporation

Use the table below to search for 2012-13 educator effectiveness ratings by school corporation. (Click here for results sorted by individual school.)

Type in the “filter” box to search by corporation name. Educators listed under the “N/A” column did not receive a final rating for the 2012-13 school year.

Because districts pick their own evaluation systems, the category designations have different criteria across the state. In other words, an “effective” teacher in one district may have received a different rating if evaluated using different criteria.

Where’s my district’s data? Your local school corporation may not have been required to submit evaluation results to the state this year. Those school districts have been included in this table, but without data. For a full list of school corporations without evaluation results for 2012-13, click here.

Show rows.
Adams Central Community Schools732200095
Alexandria Com School Corp4849207106
Anderson Community School Corp
Area 30 Career Center Edu Inter01601118
Argos Community Schools94202053
Attica Consolidated Sch Corp16410268
Avon Community School Corp1822908022502
Barr-Reeve Com Schools Inc124300257
Bartholomew Con School Corp
Batesville Community Sch Corp6083100144
Baugo Community Schools0110103114
Beech Grove City Schools44146200192
Benton Community School Corp0138000138
Blackford County Schools50538113125
Bloomfield School District214100870
Blue River Career Programs31000316
Blue River Valley Schools15100153
Bremen Public Schools623700099
Brown County School Corporation129330017179
Brownsburg Community Sch Corp1642932230482
Brownstown Cnt Com Sch Corp6145102109
C A Beard Memorial School Corp1832204092
Cannelton City Schools02200022
Carmel Clay Schools337643173381038
Carroll Consolidated Sch Corp541700273
Caston School Corporation73920149
Center Grove Com Sch Corp
Centerville-Abington Com Schs950106102
Central Nine Career Center
Central Noble Com School Corp
Clark-Pleasant Com School Corp672442142356
Clarksville Com School Corp325720192
Clay Community Schools671812165316
Clinton Central School Corp215440988
Clinton Prairie School Corp1442301271
Cloverdale Community Schools1778510101
Community Schools of Frankfort701751010256
Concord Community Schools1251891034331
Covered Bridge Spec Ed Dist293300264
Covington Community Sch Corp106000070
Cowan Community School Corp64520255
Crawford Co Com School Corp5648107112
Crawfordsville Com Schools31162000193
Crothersville Community Schools
Crown Point Community Sch Corp362458223440
CSUSA Donnan018161540
CSUSA Howe0191021445
CSUSA Manual03640545
Culver Community Schools Corp205350886
Daleville Community Schools
Danville Community School Corp491012013165
Daviess-Martin Special Ed Coop112830244
Decatur County Com Schools12593121159
DeKalb Co Ctl United Sch Dist831165021225
DeKalb Co Eastern Com Sch Dist
Delaware Community School Corp48116312170
Delphi Community School Corp284735083
Duneland School Corporation
East Allen County Schools
East Gibson School Corporation275200180
East Noble School Corp35165200202
East Porter County School Corp10045403152
East Washington School Corp34620114111
Eastbrook Community Sch Corp5653006115
Eastern Greene Schools
Eastern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp134930065
Eastern Howard School Corp147900699
Eastern Pulaski Com Sch Corp57710083
Edinburgh Community Sch Corp233520767
Edison Learning Roosevelt0232671268
Elkhart Community Schools
Elwood Community School Corp73262711119
Eminence Community School Corp52751442
Evansville Vanderburgh Sch Corp
Fairfield Community Schools
Fayette County School Corp8816612315284
Flat Rock-Hawcreek School Corp
Fort Wayne Community Schools75610755792952192
Franklin Community School Corp96214003313
Franklin County Com Sch Corp6189500155
Franklin Township Com Sch Corp
Frankton-Lapel Community Schs
Fremont Community Schools264440074
Frontier School Corporation173551058
Garrett-Keyser-Butler Com
Gary Community School Corp
Goshen Community Schools114440436567
Greater Clark County Schools2114769263761
Greater Jasper Con Schs69136100206
Greater Randolph Interlocal Coop
Greencastle Community Sch Corp75513011140
Greene-Sullivan Sp Ed Coop01730828
Greenfield-Central Com Schools301970031258
Greensburg Community Schools49972010158
Greenwood Community Sch Corp401871010238
Griffith Public Schools17107840136
Hamilton Community Schools
Hamilton Heights School Corp4692004142
Hamilton Southeastern Schools34577451381163
Hancock Madison Shelby Ed Services
Hanover Community School Corp0000120120
Heartland Career Center
Huntington Co Com Sch Corp169235300407
Indianapolis Public Schools347202815051422672
Jac-Cen-Del Community Sch Corp104120962
Jay School Corp
Jennings County Schools90246820346
John Glenn School Corporation14114600134
Kankakee Valley School Corp
Knox Community School Corp
Kokomo School Corporation25816020930477
Lafayette School Corporation19835516217588
Lake Central School Corp1284080237575
Lake Ridge Schools91008411132
Lake Station Community Schools
Lakeland School Corporation28107744150
Lanesville Community School Corp13900040
LaPorte Community School Corp1832584013458
Lawrenceburg Com School Corp4075507127
Lebanon Community School Corp22182110206
Liberty-Perry Com School Corp225600280
Linton-Stockton School Corp00008585
Logansport Community Sch Corp
Loogootee Community Sch Corp
Lost River Career Cooperative01500116
M S D Bluffton-Harrison3174200107
M S D Boone Township
M S D Decatur Township363362010384
M S D Lawrence Township49542028140957
M S D Martinsville Schools
M S D Mount Vernon5997215164
M S D North Posey Co Schools4852109110
M S D of New Durham Township
M S D Pike Township12751942449741
M S D Shakamak Schools
M S D Southwest Allen County Schls14527911120456
M S D Steuben County76901019186
M S D Wabash County Schools101176116150
M S D Warren County
M S D Warren Township25546029354801
M S D Washington Township25042917261759
M S D Wayne Township53151890881146
Maconaquah School Corp121070117137
Madison Area Ed Spec Srv Unit74320456
Madison Consolidated Schools2712616516190
Madison-Grant United Sch Corp38551020105
Manchester Community Schools204800068
Marion Community Schools372456354345
Medora Community School Corp02000020
Merrillville Community School0375100376
Michigan City Area Schools0000494494
Middlebury Community Schools
Milan Community Schools17220075
Mill Creek Community Sch Corp4754221106
Mississinewa Community School Corp
Mitchell Community Schools16110000126
Monroe Central School Corp95900472
Monroe County Com Sch Corp0000839839
Monroe-Gregg School District227000294
Mooresville Con School Corp
Mt Vernon Community Sch Corp421334116196
Muncie Community Schools
Nettle Creek School Corp671312386
New Albany-Floyd Co Con Sch2204975220744
New Castle Community Sch Corp532064030293
New Prairie United School Corp57873114162
Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson United
Noblesville Schools2234199212665
North Adams Community Schools23129500157
North Central Parke Comm Schl Corp8026101108
North Daviess Com Schools17200275
North Gibson School Corp171244112158
North Harrison Com School Corp4286113133
North Judson-San Pierre Sch Corp00009797
North Knox School Corp87080086
North Lawrence Com Schools0386010387
North Miami Community Schools253300664
North Montgomery Com Sch Corp32103305143
North Newton School Corp095038106
North Putnam Community Schools
North Spencer County Sch Corp4185610133
North Vermillion Com Sch Corp150501066
North West Hendricks Schools7527000102
North White School Corp163192058
Northeast Dubois Co Sch Corp372900066
Northeast School Corp
Northeastern Wayne Schools581211577
Northern Wells Com Schools0159000159
Northwest Allen County Schools603182218400
Northwest Indiana Spec Ed Coop
Northwestern Con School Corp87351491
Northwestern School Corp7114010122
Oak Hill United School Corp1987000106
Old National Trail Spec Serv Coop19400124
Oregon-Davis School Corp201970147
Orleans Community Schools214000364
Paoli Community School Corp2480003107
Parke-Vermillion Ed & Trng Inter
Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp482460016544
Perry Central Com Schools Corp224301268
Perry Township Schools788158020921
Peru Community Schools7659009144
Pike County School Corp24130310158
Pioneer Regional School Corp
Plainfield Community Sch Corp17494206276
Plymouth Community School Corp441739311240
Portage Township Schools
Porter County Education Services13177528223
Porter Township School Corp
Prairie Heights Com Sch Corp6149008118
Randolph Central School Corp3486207129
Randolph Eastern School Corp86010776
Randolph Southern School Corp152430244
Rensselaer Central School Corp2115406127
Richland-Bean Blossom C S C
Richmond Community Schools612848052405
Ripley-Ohio-Dearborn Sp Ed Coop
Rising Sun-Ohio Co Com05900059
River Forest Community Sch Corp216940094
Rochester Community Sch Corp4676800130
Rossville Con School District353200471
Rush County Schools33148215189
Salem Community Schools20107001128
School City of East Chicago3625726695420
School City of Hammond70612151281979
School City of Hobart
School City of Mishawaka653191409407
School Town of Highland0700176183
School Town of Munster
School Town of Speedway74460011131
Scott County School District 1107540695
Scott County School District 238109000147
Seymour Community Schools112085025249
Shelby Eastern Schools
Shelbyville Central Schools43193316246
Shenandoah School Corporation256110087
Sheridan Community Schools
Shoals Community School Corp92851043
Smith-Green Community Schools
South Adams Schools3960102102
South Bend Community Sch Corp0141901601435
South Central Area Special Ed85410669
South Central Com School Corp
South Dearborn Com School Corp17175001193
South Gibson School Corp65490015129
South Harrison Com Schools501428023223
South Henry School Corp153400049
South Knox School Corp214900878
South Madison Com Sch Corp
South Montgomery Com Sch Corp6748100116
South Newton School Corp2831201576
South Putnam Community Schools305010182
South Ripley Com Sch Corp354910287
South Spencer County Sch Corp00009898
South Vermillion Com Sch Corp21114007142
Southeast Dubois Co Sch Corp295500084
Southeast Fountain School Corp484200090
Southeastern Career Center22510129
Southeastern School Corp
Southern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp6295420163
Southern Wells Com Schools143100045
Southside Sp Srvs Of Marion Co132901548
Southwest Dubois Co Sch Corp2582200109
Southwest Parke Com Sch Corp205811080
Southwest School Corp
Southwestern Con Sch Shelby Co73700650
Southwestern-Jefferson Co Con
Special Services - Johnson Co4229101486
Spencer-Owen Community Schools
Springs Valley Com School Corp06010566
Sunman-Dearborn Com Sch Corp117104933236
Switzerland County School Corp0108000108
Taylor Community School Corp
Tell City-Troy Twp School Corp
Tippecanoe School Corp276416610699
Tippecanoe Valley School Corp25106222137
Tipton Community School Corp6552006123
Tri-Central Community Schools
Tri-County School Corp53414870
Tri-Creek School Corporation
Tri-Township Cons School Corp53010036
Triton School Corporation214220065
Twin Lakes School Corp55117100173
Union Co/Clg Corner Joint Sch Dist34100200136
Union School Corporation72130233
Union Township School Corp4043001598
Union-North United School Corp1259301488
Valparaiso Community Schools
Vigo County School Corp4126947301116
Vincennes Community Sch Corp271461345195
Wa-Nee Community Schools151731011200
Wabash City Schools54344018110
Warrick County School Corp2533632010628
Warsaw Community Schools1463364311500
Washington Com Schools39101108149
Wawasee Community School Corp1915510051235
Wes-Del Community Schools75800469
West Central Education Service Ctr
West Central School Corp55740672
West Clark Community Schools0286200288
West Lafayette Com School Corp75513019148
West Noble School Corporation27146602181
West Washington School Corp144610162
Western Boone Co Com Sch Dist2182908120
Western School Corp501251010186
Western Wayne Schools372321568
Westfield-Washington Schools
Westview School Corporation0151000151
White River Valley Sch Dist1434201060
Whiting School City65320162
Whitko Community School Corp2285200109
Whitley Co Cons Schools
Yorktown Community Schools16111506138
Zionsville Community Schools1381890036363

Source: Indiana Department of Education

* indicates district reported fewer than 10 teachers’ ratings, which have been redacted for privacy.